Pricelist
What We Charge,
In Plain Figures
Everything We Quotes, In One Place
NHS and private fees for crown & bridge, prosthetics, implants and appliances. Pick a list below, or download the PDF for your records.
Intra-oral scans incur charges for 3D printed models.
Download PDF
Zirconia
Monolithic Crown / Bridge / Inlay / Onlay£55
Layered Crown / Bridge£95
Monolithic Maryland Bridge — per pontic£55
— per wing£55
Layered Maryland Bridge — per pontic£95
— per wing£55
EMAX
Monolithic Crown / Inlay / Onlay£90
Layered Crown / Veneers£105
Porcelain Bonded & Metal
Porcelain Bonded to Non-Precious Metal£59
Porcelain Bonded to Semi-Precious Metal£59 + metal
Maryland Bridge Non-Precious Metal — per pontic£59
— per wing£21
Precious Metal Crown / Inlay / Onlay (60% or 40%)*£130 + metal
*Precious metal: fitted on cast. Remakes charged as new cases. Certificate included.
Turnaround times
- Crown & bridge work: 7 working days turnaround.
Intra-oral scans incur charges for 3D printed models.
Download PDF
Implants
Implant restorations exclude components and abutments, and incur a charge for 3D implant or soft tissue models.
Implant Screw / Cement Retained — single unit£200
— per pontic£165
Implant Screw Retained — Temporary, single unit£130
Customised Zirconia Abutment (Ti Base)from £100
Implant Abutment (Select and Mill)£80
Transfer Jig£20
Verification Jig£50
Additional Services
Study Models£15
3D Printed Model£3
3D Implant Model£35
Soft Tissue Model — bridge unit£165
Metal Margin (all around)£5
No Metal Margin Showing£5
Pink Porcelain£15
Articulation on a Semi-Adjustable Articulator£20
Articulated Study Models£45
Surgical Guide — print onlyfrom £70
— design and print£160
— additional charge if using Dental Wings£50
Turnaround times
- Crown & bridge work: 7 working days turnaround.
Intra-oral scans incur charges for 3D printed models.
Download PDF
Removable Appliances
Bleaching Tray — per arch£25
Essix Retainer — per arch£35
Night Guard (2mm / 3mm) — per arch£25
Mouth Guard (soft inside, hard outside) — per arch£50
Sports Guard — clear, per arch£35
— coloured, per arch£40
Michigan Splint — Acrylic£150
Michigan Splint — Hard Splint Material£60
NTI Guard£60
Surgical Drill Templatefrom £95
Implant Essix Retainer — one pontic included£65
— extra pontic£30
Crown & Bridge
Composite Crown / Inlay / Onlay / Veneer£65
PMMA Crown / Bridge — per pontic£30
Snap on Smile — bridge unit£165
Diagnostic Wax-up — 1st unit & models£45
— each additional unit£25
Diagnostic Prep Guide — 1 prep, includes model£30
— extra prep unit£10
Clear Matrix£40
Turnaround times
- Crown & bridge work: 7 working days turnaround.
Denture prices exclude bite blocks, special trays, and clasps.
Download PDF
Prosthetics
1–3 Teeth (Straight to Finish)£110
1–3 Teeth (with Try-In)£120
4–6 Teeth£130
7+ / Full Teeth£150
Full / Full£300
Shade Change — after try-in, per arch£15
Flexi Dentures
1–3 Teeth — per arch£175
4–6 Teeth — per arch£185
7+ / Full Teeth — per arch£205
Chrome
Frame Only — per arch£150
Chrome Denture — per arch£290
Additional Services
Copy Dentures£165
1st Tooth / Clasp Addition£45
Extra Teeth / Clasp£10
Repairs (3 working days)£45
Repairs (1 day turnaround, pre-booked)£100
Mesh£5
Strength Mesh£25
Clasp — pink£10
Clasp — wire / ball / roach£10
Clasp — tooth colour£45
Colour Tone Acrylicfrom £25
Hard Reline£70
Soft Lining or Relining£100
Bite Block*£5
Special Trays — each£22
*Bite Block: charged separately for all dentures.
Turnaround times
- Prosthetic, Flexi & Chrome cases: 7 working days turnaround.
Intra-oral scans incur charges for 3D printed models.
Download PDF
Crown and Bridge
Porcelain Bonded to Non-Precious Metal£34
Zirconia Monolithic (Crown/Inlay/Onlay) — glaze only, no stain£39
Composite Inlay/Onlay£34
PFM Maryland Bridge — per pontic£34
— per wing£21
Non-Precious Metal (Crown/Inlay/Onlay) — silver£34
— yellow£35
Post & Core£25
— split post£30
— extra pin£15
Study Models£15
3D Printed Model£3
Prosthetics
Denture prices exclude special trays and clasps.
1–3 Teeth (Straight to Finish)£50
1–3 Teeth (with Try-In)£60
4–6 Teeth£70
7+ / Full Teeth£80
Full / Full£160
Re-Try — per arch£10
Shade Change (after try-in) — per arch£15
Copy Dentures£50–£100
1st Tooth / Clasp Addition£40
Extra Teeth£7
Extra Clasp£10
Repairs (3 working days)£40
Mesh£5
Strength Mesh£25
Clasp — pink£10
Clasp — wire / ball / roach£10
Hard Reline£60
Special Trays — each£22
Bite Block — each£5
*Bite Block: charged separately for all dentures.
Turnaround times & terms
- Prosthetic restorations: 5–7 working days.
- Crown & bridge restorations: 6–7 working days.
- Immediate dentures: £1 per tooth additional charge.
- Remakes due to new impressions or incorrect prescriptions may incur charges of up to 50%.
- Prosthetics payment: 50% at try-in, 50% on completion.
Get in touch
Ready to send your next case?
Contact our team today to discuss your requirements, request prescription forms, or arrange collection. We accept traditional, digital, and implant cases, and we look forward to becoming your trusted laboratory partner.
